Academic Achievements

Academic Excellence of Hindu Kanya Sr.Sec. School

Session

Class

Name

Position

1988-89

VIII

Km. Meenakshi Malik

1st in Haryana

1988-89

VIII

Km. Monika Gupta

2nd in Haryana

1988-89

VIII

Km. Neelam Gupta

3rd in Haryana

1988-89

VIII

Km. Poonam satija

5th in Haryana

1988-89

VIII

Km. Indu Priyadarshani

6th in Haryana

1988-89

VIII

Km. Seema

8th in Haryana

1990-91

VIII

Km. Poonam

3rd in Haryana

1991-92

X

Km. Veena

3rd in Haryana

1992-93

VIII

Km. Neetu Garg

3rd in Haryana

1992-93

VIII

Km. Sonal Nath

9th in Haryana

1994-95

XII (Arts)

Km. Seema

1st in District

2003-04

XII (Comm.)

Km. Neha Goel

2nd in Haryana

2003-04

XII (Sc)

Km. Rajni Gupta

3rd in Haryana

2003-04

XII (Arts)

Km. Rekha

4th in Haryana

2007-08

XII (Sc)

Km. Priyanka

2nd in District

2007-08

XII (Comm)

Km. Priya

1st in District

2008-09

X

Km. Anjali

9th in District

2008-09

XII (Sc.)

Km. Shikha

4th in District

2008-09

XII (Comm.)

Km. Priyanka

8th in District

2009-10

XII (Sc)

Km. Sunita Kashyap

4th in District

2009-10

XII (Sc)

Km. Kavita

5th in District

2009-10

XII (Sc)

Km. Anjali

8th in District

2009-10

XII (Comm.)

Km. Reetika

10th in District

2010-11

X

Km. Tapasaya

Topped in Board

2010-11

XII(Arts)

Km. Anita

1st in school

2010-11

XII(Commerce)

Km. Heena

1st in School

2010-11

XII(Science)

Km. Kavita

1st in school

2011-12

X

Km. Sujata

Topped in Board

2011-12

XII(Arts)

Km. Sweety

1st in school

2011-12

XII(Commerce)

Km.Payal,Km. Seema

1st in school

2011-12

XII(Science)

Km. Deepika

1st in school

2012-13

X

Km. Himani

1st in school

2012-13

XII (Arts)

Km. Priya Vats

1st in school

2012-13

XII(commerce)

Km. Harsh

1st in School

2012-13

XII(Science)

Km. Kirti

1st in school

2013-14

X

Km. Pooja

1st in school

2013-14

XII(Arts)

Km. Shweta

1st in school

2013-14

XII(commerce)

Km. Kajol

1st in school

2013-14

XII(Science)

Km. Aakanksha

1st in school

2014-15

X

Km. Jyoti

1st in school

2014-15

XII(Arts)

Km. Abha

1st in school

2014-15

XII(commerce)

Km. Kajal Singal

1st in school

2014-15

XII(Science)

Km. Jyoti

1st in school

2015-16

 X

Km. Khushboo

1st in School

2015-16

XII(Arts)

Km. Abha

1st in School

2015-16

XII(Commerce)

Km. Sneha

1st in School

2015-16

XII(Science)

Km. Jyoti

1st in School

2016-17

X

Km. Himani

1st in School

2016-17

XII(Arts)

Km. Kirti

 1st in School

2016-17

XII(Commerce)

Km. Poonam

1st in School

2016-17

XII(Science)

Km. Manvi

2nd in District

2017-18

X

Km. Sonali

1st in School

2017-18

XII(Arts)

Km. Kirti

1st in School

2017-18

XII(Commerce)

Km. Poonam

1st in School

2017-18

XII(Science)

Km. Manvi

3rd in District

2018-19

X

Km. Taniya

1st in School

2018-19

XII(Arts)

Km. Komal

1st in School

2018-19

XII(Commerce)

Km. Kirti

1st in School

2018-19

XII(Science)

Km. Bhawna Sharma

1st in School

2019-20

X

Km. Shreksha

1st in School

2019-20

XII(Arts)

Km. Vaishali

1st in School

2019-20

XII(Commerce)

Km. Aarti

1st in School

2019-20

XII(Science)

Km. Sneha

1st in School

2020-21

CORONA SESSION

2021-22

X

Km. Peehu

1st in School

2021-22

XII(Arts)

Km. Megha

2nd in District and

1st in Arts Stream

2021-22

XII(Commerce)

Km. Sneha

1st in School

2021-22

XII(Science)

Km. Shreksha

1st in School

2022-23

X

Km. Samiksha

4th  in District

2022-23

XII(Arts)

Km. Lalita

1st in School

2022-23

XII(Commerce)

Km. Sheetal

1st in School

2022-23

XII(Science)

Km. Sarika

1st in School